News

Trending Companies in News

Company NameEventDateGrowth Rate
OqtonFunding2021-01-1819.57%
ExpressFunding2021-01-15N/A
ThoughtWorksFunding2021-01-15N/A
HarnessFunding2021-01-1554.6%
IroncladFunding2021-01-1521.48%
LendingPointFunding2021-01-152.07%
Latrobe Health Servi...Funding2021-01-157.5%
Tigo EnergyFunding2021-01-15N/A
AutoGridFunding2021-01-15-21.26%
ShotTracker Inc.Funding2021-01-15-15.56%
Own UpFunding2021-01-1576.19%
DecisionLinkFunding2021-01-1534.62%
RecVueFunding2021-01-1535%
LumiataFunding2021-01-15N/A
L7 DefenseFunding2021-01-15N/A
Oxford FinanceFunding2021-01-145%
Bryte BedFunding2021-01-14N/A
PaigeFunding2021-01-14134.48%
Premise DataFunding2021-01-1425.42%
SpringbotFunding2021-01-14-8.46%
EveractiveFunding2021-01-1430.77%
RapydFunding2021-01-1429.45%
Eloxx Pharmaceutical...Funding2021-01-1435.14%
Impulse DynamicsFunding2021-01-1329.21%
Working SolutionsFunding2021-01-137.02%
Checkout.comFunding2021-01-1361.84%
JumpCloudFunding2021-01-1311.17%
Cockroach LabsFunding2021-01-1340.91%
PureTech HealthFunding2021-01-1328.33%
WorkatoFunding2021-01-1350.25%
Integral Ad ScienceAcquisition2021-01-1922.13%
Alera GroupAcquisition2021-01-191.49%
VelentiumAcquisition2021-01-1927.27%
Thermo Fisher Scient...Acquisition2021-01-18N/A
United States Steel ...Acquisition2021-01-18N/A
Alliant Insurance Se...Acquisition2021-01-189.03%
Trinity ConsultantsAcquisition2021-01-18N/A
Desktop MetalAcquisition2021-01-18-24.82%
GrubMarket Inc.Acquisition2021-01-182.08%
Latrobe Health Servi...Acquisition2021-01-177.5%
GoogleAcquisition2021-01-15N/A
American Family Insu...Acquisition2021-01-15N/A
Qualcomm Incorporate...Acquisition2021-01-15N/A
Core BTSAcquisition2021-01-1512.9%
Veritas TechnologiesAcquisition2021-01-15N/A
Applied SystemsAcquisition2021-01-15N/A
PlanViewAcquisition2021-01-15N/A
QGendaAcquisition2021-01-1512.91%
LiveVoxAcquisition2021-01-155.88%
Universal Engineerin...Acquisition2021-01-15N/A
SWCAcquisition2021-01-15N/A
iSpot.tvAcquisition2021-01-15-8.33%
urban-groIPO2021-01-19-3.92%
PetcoIPO2021-01-18N/A
Viant TechnologyIPO2021-01-18N/A
Hamilton LaneIPO2021-01-158.58%
AffirmIPO2021-01-1424.27%
The Gores GroupIPO2021-01-14N/A
loanDepot.comIPO2021-01-13N/A
Latrobe Health Servi...IPO2021-01-117.5%
Zim American Integra...IPO2021-01-1110.92%
ON24IPO2021-01-114.77%
KemPharmIPO2021-01-11N/A

Why Join Growjo?

Add your own company

Filter/Exports our list for free

Add your own news events

Get listed in our Awards/Lists

Get Quaterly Updates